Mandatory Disclosure   


anti Ragging Committee
   
Name Designation Description
Dr. Raman Sailys 3 -
Dr. Bina Punjabi 5 -
5 -
Mr. Dhanesh Bhuran 5 -
Mr. M. Edwin 5 -
Mr. Roshan Pednekar 5 -
Ms. Aatheera Sudhir 5 -
6 -
Ms. Janet 7 -

Anti Ragging Squad
   
Name Designation Description
3 -
Mr. Dhanesh Bhuran 5 -
Ms. Swetha Wahi 5 -
5 -
6 -

Committee for Admissions & Prevention of Atrocities
   
Name Designation Description
5 -
5 -
5 -
Mr. Dhanesh Bhuran 5 -
Ms. Swetha Wahi 5 -
Ms. Arpana Kadam 6 -
Dr. Raman Saily 8 -

College Development Committtee
   
Name Designation Description
Mrs. Harbhajan Anand 3 -
Dr. Bina Punjabi 5 -
Dr. Amit Dutta 5 -
Mr. Pramod Naik 5 -
Mr. Narendra Patil 5 -
Mr. Datta Ghuge 5 -
Dr. D. Patil 5 -
Mr. Joy Thomas 5 -
Dr. Rajen Mehrotra 5 -
Mr. Sivaram Maganty 5 -
5 -
5 -
Mr. Dhanesh Bhuran 5 -
Dr. Raman Saily 6 -

Staff Grievance Redressal Committee & Ombudsman
   
Name Designation Description
3 -
5 -
Mr. Dhanesh Bhuran 5 -
6 -
Dr. Raman Saily 9 -

Student Grievance Redressal Committee & Ombudsman
   
Name Designation Description
3 -
Mr. Dhanesh Bhuran 5 -
Ms. Swetha Wahi 5 -
Ms. Arpana Kadam 5 -
Mr. Kaustubh Gaikwad 5 -
Ms. Jackshana Maria 5 -
6 -
Dr. Raman Saily 9 -

Anti Sexual Harassment Cell
   
Name Designation Description
Dr. Pushpinder Bhatia 5 -
5 -
5 -
Mr. Dhanesh Bhuran 5 -
Ms. Swetha Wahi 5 -
Ms. Priyanka Patil 5 -
6 -
18 -

Mahila Takrar Nivaran Samiti
   
Name Designation Description
5 -
5 -
5 -
Dr. Pushpinder Bhatia 5 -
Mr. Dhanesh Bhuran 5 -
Ms. Swetha Wahi 5 -
Ms. Priyanka Patil 5 -
6 -
Ms. Janet 7 -
18 -

Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC)
   
Name Designation Description
Dr. Raman Saily 3 -
Mrs. Harbhajan Anand 5 -
5 -
5 -
5 -
Dr. D. Patil 5 -
Dr. Pushpinder Bhatia 5 -
Dr. Rajen Mehrotra 5 -
Mr. Sameer Jaini 5 -
Mr. Rajat Kapoor 5 -
Mr. M. Edwin 5 -
Mr. Ameya Sarode 5 -
Ms. Jackshana Maria 5 -
6 -

Governing Body for Goverance, Academics & Administrative Management
   
Name Designation Description
Mrs. Harbhajan Anand 3 -
5 -
5 -
Dr. Bina Punjabi 5 -
Dr. Amit Dutta 5 -
Mr. Pramod Naik 5 -
Mr. Narendra Patil 5 -
Mr. Datta Ghuge 5 -
Mr. Joy Thomas 5 -
Mr. Rajen Mehrotra 5 -
Mr. Sivaram Magany 5 -
Dr. Anil Garg 5 -
Dr. Raman Saily 6 -

Examination Committee
   
Name Designation Description
Dr. Raman Saily 19 -
20 -
21 -
Mr. Dhanesh Bhuran 22 -
Mr. Vinay Mishra 23 -
38 -

Tree Plantation Drive Cell
   
Name Designation Description
24 -
Mr. Dhanesh Bhuran 25 -
26 -
26 -
Mr. Shailesh Wagh 27 -
Mr. Vijay Gurav 27 -
Mr. Kaustubh Gaikwad 29 -
Mr. Jackshana Maria 29 -